The Railway

Type:Street Food

New Street
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL50 3QL

Tel: +44 (0) 1242 522925

Railway Cheltenham interior

Book Tickets

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousTURF member TURF member 2021

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Assistance Dogs
  • Guide dogs permitted
  • Ramp to main entrance
  • Toilets for disabled visitors

Catering

  • Bar
  • Cater for vegans
  • Cater for vegetarians
  • Licensed
  • Locally sourced produce
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Serve evening meal
  • Serve lunch
  • Special dietary requirements catered for

Children & Infants

  • Accept children (Minimum age)
  • Baby changing facilities
  • Highchair

COVID-19 Response

  • 1m distancing in place
  • Click and collect
  • Contactless payment only
  • Contactless payment possible
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed
  • COVID-19 staff training completed
  • Delivery available
  • Food available during COVID-19 restrictions
  • Online booking possible
  • Online ordering available
  • Open now
  • Outside seating
  • Pets welcome during COVID-19 restrictions
  • Socially distanced spaced seating
  • Takeaway available
  • Takeaway only

Opening Times

Season (1 Jan 2021 - 31 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Monday - Wednesday17:00 - 23:00*
Thursday17:00 - 00:00*
Friday - Saturday12:00 - 00:00*
Sunday12:00 - 23:00*
Dates and times marked with a '*' are provisional and may be subject to change

Directions

TWITTER UPDATES

The Railway

RailwayChelt

The Railway

Christmas week hours of service. Last drinks orders for 10pm. Book your fable today on https://t.co/WltBizCYji @ Th… https://t.co/BlyKxq8lHM
20 Dec 2020   19:39:23
Delicious Thai BBQ delivered to your home, only at The Railway. Order yours tonight!!! Find us on Deliveroo or ord… https://t.co/GszfUnS6vF
12 Nov 2020   16:48:07

TripAdvisor

Map Location and What's Nearby

  1. Winston Churchill Memorial Gardens

    The gardens have a number of historical elements such as the formal rose garden, pergola,…

    0.14 miles away
  2. The Wilson - Cheltenham Art Gallery & Museum

    Cheltenham has an outstanding museum and art gallery with a programme of exciting…

    0.16 miles away
  3. St Mary's Minster

    Cheltenham’s oldest building

    0.2 miles away
  1. The Neptune Fountain

    The Neptune Fountain is worth a visit all year round; whether water flows from its…

    0.22 miles away
  2. The Hare and the Minotaur

    The Hare and the Minotaur Statue in Cheltenham can be found on The Promenade, outside…

    0.24 miles away
  3. The Promenade and Long Gardens

    Cheltenham's famous Promenade dates back to 1818 at the height of the Regency period,…

    0.24 miles away
  4. Hollywood Bowl Cheltenham

    Hollywood Bowl Cheltenham boasts 16 pre-bookable state-of-the-art bowling lanes including…

    0.24 miles away
  5. Escape Hunt

    Escape Hunt opened at The Brewery Quarter in December 2020. Escape Hunting involves…

    0.24 miles away
  6. The Brewery Quarter

    The Brewery Quarter prides itself on being a 'one-stop shop where you can shop-dine-stay…

    0.25 miles away
  7. Mr Mulligan’s

    Mr Mulligan’s Lost World Golf in Cheltenham is the companies most extravagant venue to…

    0.25 miles away
  8. Cineworld Cheltenham

    At The Brewery Quarter you’ll find an 14-screen state-of-the-art recently refurbished…

    0.28 miles away
  9. Everyman Theatre

    The Everyman is Gloucestershire's theatre - and has been serving the county (and beyond)…

    0.3 miles away
  10. Cheltenham Town Hall

    Cheltenham Town Hall is now home to an impressive all year round programme of major…

    0.31 miles away
  11. Bonsai World of Cheltenham

    0.32 miles away
  12. Imperial Gardens

    The Imperial Gardens were originally landscaped and planted as a pleasure garden for the…

    0.33 miles away
  13. TIVOLI

    TIVOLI, Cheltenham’s highly anticipated new boutique cinema, has announced it will be…

    0.34 miles away
Previous See More
Statues