The Railway

Type:Street Food

New Street
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL50 3QL

Tel: +44 (0) 1242 522925

Railway Cheltenham interior

Book Tickets

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousTURF member TURF member 2021

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Assistance Dogs
  • Guide dogs permitted
  • Ramp to main entrance
  • Toilets for disabled visitors

Catering

  • Bar
  • Cater for vegans
  • Cater for vegetarians
  • Licensed
  • Locally sourced produce
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Serve evening meal
  • Serve lunch
  • Special dietary requirements catered for

Children & Infants

  • Accept children (Minimum age)
  • Baby changing facilities
  • Highchair

COVID-19 Response

  • 1m distancing in place
  • Click and collect
  • Contactless payment only
  • Contactless payment possible
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed
  • COVID-19 staff training completed
  • Delivery available
  • Food available during COVID-19 restrictions
  • Online booking possible
  • Online ordering available
  • Open now
  • Outside seating
  • Pets welcome during COVID-19 restrictions
  • Socially distanced spaced seating
  • Takeaway available
  • Takeaway only

Opening Times

Season (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Dec 2022)
DayTimes
Monday - Wednesday17:00 - 23:00*
Thursday17:00 - 00:00*
Friday - Saturday12:00 - 00:00*
Sunday12:00 - 23:00*
Dates and times marked with a '*' are provisional and may be subject to change

Directions

TripAdvisor

Map Location and What's Nearby

  1. Winston Churchill Memorial Gardens

    The gardens have a number of historical elements such as the formal rose garden, pergola,…

    0.14 miles away
  2. The Wilson - Cheltenham Art Gallery & Museum

    Cheltenham has an outstanding museum and art gallery with a programme of exciting…

    0.16 miles away
  3. St Mary's Minster

    Cheltenham’s oldest building

    0.2 miles away
  1. F45 Fitness Studio

    Specialising in high-intensity team training sessions that keep members engaged,…

    0.21 miles away
  2. The Neptune Fountain

    The Neptune Fountain is worth a visit all year round; whether water flows from its…

    0.22 miles away
  3. Hollywood Bowl Cheltenham

    With 16 lanes to bowl along, a luxury VIP area, an American themed diner, a relaxing bar…

    0.24 miles away
  4. The Promenade and Long Gardens

    Cheltenham's famous Promenade dates back to 1818 at the height of the Regency period,…

    0.24 miles away
  5. The Hare and the Minotaur

    The Hare and the Minotaur Statue in Cheltenham can be found on The Promenade, outside…

    0.24 miles away
  6. Mr Mulligans

    Two epic adventure indoor golf courses, electro-darts, shuffleboard & pool plus a…

    0.25 miles away
  7. Escape Hunt

    Escape Hunting involves teammates losing themselves in incredible new worlds, taking on…

    0.24 miles away
  8. The Brewery Quarter

    The Brewery Quarter prides itself on being a 'one-stop shop where you can shop-dine-stay…

    0.25 miles away
  9. Cineworld Cheltenham

    At The Brewery Quarter you’ll find a 14-screen state-of-the-art cinema – including three…

    0.28 miles away
  10. Everyman Theatre

    The Everyman is Gloucestershire's theatre - and has been serving the county (and beyond)…

    0.3 miles away
  11. Cheltenham Town Hall

    Cheltenham Town Hall is now home to an impressive all year round programme of major…

    0.31 miles away
  12. Bonsai World of Cheltenham

    0.32 miles away
  13. Imperial Gardens

    The Imperial Gardens were originally landscaped and planted as a pleasure garden for the…

    0.33 miles away
Previous See More
Statues